Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Hereby by visiting our website please go through Privacy Policyof MigrateMe People 

1.1 General

Security of the user’s personal information is the major area of concern for MigrateMe People. We regard your requirement for online security and ensure any Personal Information that you may impart to us, in a proper way. Our strategy regarding utilization of your Personal Information is as put forward beneath in this Privacy Policy Statement. As a condition to the utilization of MigrateMe People Services, you agree to the terms of the Privacy Policy Statement as it might be amended now and again. This Privacy Policy Statement applies solely to MigrateMe People.

If you have an uncertain security or information utilize worry that we have not tended to effectively, don’t hesitate to email us on info@migratemepeople.com

MigrateMe People complies with the legal framework of Australia, as set forth by the Australia Legislature regarding the storing, utilization and holding of personal data, under the Privacy Act, 1988, and allied laws.

MigrateMe People has certified that it adheres to the Privacy Principles of notice, selection, ahead exchange, security, data reliability, access, and implementation.

1.2 Children's Privacy Policy

MigrateMe People encourages parents and guardians to keep a watch on, contribute in, and/or supervise and guide their online activity.

We does not knowingly collect any Personal Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child gave this sort of data on our site, we strongly urge you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to straightaway remove such information from our records.

1.3 Information Recorded and Use

1.2.1 Personal Information:

During request for information, we ask for your name, email address, date of birth, address and telephone number. Your name and email address will be utilized to notify you about new services, releases, future events and changes in this Privacy Policy Statement.

We will approach third party personal information given by you as a component of utilizing our services such as names, email addresses, telephone numbers and locations.

 

This will be utilized for servicing your necessities as communicated by you to MigrateMe People and exclusively as an integral part of your utilization of MigrateMe People Services.

 

We don't provide this outsider individual data to anybody for special purposes, nor do we use it for any reasons not explicitly agreed to by you. When you refer friends to the site, we ask for their email address and name to encourage the demand and send a one-time email. Your companion may get in touch with us to ask for removing this data from our database.

 

We post client testimonials on our site. MigrateMe People isn't in charge of the Personal Information clients choose to post inside their testimonials

1.2.2 Visitor Log Information

The data gathered by log documents include Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, Browser Type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referral/leave pages, and perhaps the number of clicks. These are not connected to any data that is identifiable. We collect this information to upgrade your experience of the MigrateMe People Services and to enable us to give you the most ideal administration.

1.2.3 Cookies Storage

Like some other sites, MigrateMe People stores cookies. These cookies are utilized to store data including guests' choices and the pages on the site that the guest got to or visited. The data is utilized to advance the clients' involvement by amending our website page content as per user’s browser as well as other data.

You can turn off cookies through your individual browser settings. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective site.

Get the latest updates 

HEAD OFFICE

EMAIL US

CALL US

Suite 1, Ground Level, 600 Collins Street,
Melbourne, Victoria - 3000, Australia.

ABN 38604967973

UVC_edited.jpg

Copyright 2017-2018 Global Education & Marketing Solutions. All rights reserved.

Product of 

MIGRATE ME_EXPERTS _LOGO.jpg